Loquat leaf extract Corosolic acid

Loquat leaf extract Corosolic acid

Model No.︰STA-142

Brand Name︰STAHERB

Country of Origin︰China

Unit Price︰-

Minimum Order︰1 KG

Inquire Now

Product Description

Products description:

Loquat leaf extract Ursolic acid, also known as urson, prunol, micromerol, and malol, is a pentacyclic triterpenoid compound which naturally occurs in a large number of vegetarian foods, medicinal herbs, and other plants,For a long time, it was considered to be pharmacologically inactive,Thus, ursolic acid and its alkali salts (e.g. potassium or sodium ursolates) were exclusively used as emulsifying agents in pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and food preparations,However, upon closer examination, ursolic acid was found to be medicinally active both topically and internally. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor (skin cancer), and antimicrobial properties make it useful in cosmetic applications.

Ursolic acid is present in many plants, including apples, basil, bilberries, cranberries, elder flower, peppermint, rosemary, lavender, oregano, thyme, hawthorn, prunes. Apple peels contain high quantity of ursolic acid and related compounds which are responsible for the anti-cancer activity of apple. Ursolic acid can also serve as a starting material for synthesis of more potent bioactive derivatives, such as anti-tumor agents.

 

Ursolic acid fuction:

1.Anti-inflammatory

2.Ursolic acid is a potent anti-inflammatory agent.

3.Anti-cancer

4.Hepatoprotective, anti-hepatitis effect.                                                                                                     

5. Anti-tumor effect,Antioxidant,Antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and antiviral effects.                

6.Hypolipidemic, anti-atherosclerosis, lowers blood glucose.                                                                      

7. Inhibit the AIDS Virus. Anti-diabetic, anti-ulcer effect.                                               

8.The role of Calm and stability. Enhance immune function.

 

Ursolic acid Application:

1.Applied in cosmetics, it can use and the meterial of whitening and anti-oxidation;
2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used to strengthening immune function and used as the medicine additive.

 

Payment Terms︰ T/T

Product Image